gtbps.durgapur@gmail.com (0343)-2570978 / 2575873
Know Us Better

Teacher List

Teacher List

Sl no Teacher Name Designation Qualification Remarks
1 Ms. Sutapa Acharya Principal M.Sc., B.Ed, MBA, PG Dip. In Education Administration Principal
2 Ms. Madhumita Chowdhury TGT-T BSC(HONS.),BED Exam Cell Incharge, Teacher Representative
3 Ms. Ashima Chakraborty TGT-T BA,BED Coordinator (III - V) Discipline com Incharge
4 Mr. Subrata Mukherjee TGT-T BSC(HONS.),BED Head Of The Department (Maths)
5 Ms. Anupama Sen PRT-T BSC(HONS.),BED Coordinator III - V, Eco Club Member
6 Ms. Sumitra Gupta TGT-T BSC(HONS.),BED Coordinator IX - X
7 Ms. Debasree Acharya TGT-T BA(Hons in Eng),BED Interact Club Incharge and Cultural Event Incharge
8 Mr. Prabir Ghosh LIBRARIAN MLIS
9 Mr. R. L. Ghanti BIO LAB Assistant BA Member Of The Social Service Club.
10 Ms. Sarbani Chakraborty PRT-T BA, BED Coordinator PG - UKG, Exam Cell Member,Teacher Representative
11 Ms. Sujata Auddy TGT-T BSC(HONS.),BED Coordinator IX - X
12 Ms. Pushpa Ram PGT-T MA,BED Coordinator XI - XII, Head Of The Department (Hindi)
13 Ms. Sarbjit Kaur PRT-T BA, MONT. TNRNG (P) Member Of The Social Service Club.
14 Ms. Anuradha Kumar PGT-T MSC, BED Chemistry Lab Incharge, Eco Club Member
15 Ms. Anindita Ghosh PGT-T MA,BED Head of the Department (English)
16 Mr. Dipankar Ghosh PGT-T MA (ENG), BED,PGDMC International School Award (British Council) & Hubs Of Learning Coordinator
17 Ms. Rajbinder Kaur PRT-UT M.COM,NET(UGC)
18 Mr. Priya Ranjan Biswas PET B. COM, B.P.ED, NIS
19 Ms. Subarna Ganguly PRT-T B.COM, PPTT House Incharge (Blue)
20 Ms. Simi Mathew TGT-T BSC(HONS), B.ED Coordinator VI - VIII
21 Mr. Supravat Bez TGT-T MA(BENG.),B.ED Bengali Incharge (VI - VIII), Social Service Club Member, Cultural Event Incharge
22 Ms. Saheli Chatterjee PGT-T MSC(ECO),B.ED
23 Ms. Rupa Banik PRT-T BCOM, TTC (Results Awaited)
24 Ms. Arpita Das PRT-T BSC(HONS), B.ED House Incharge (Green)
25 Ms. Sanchita Bharadwaj PGT-T MSC(CHEM),BED
26 Ms. Mallika Routh PRT-T BSC(ZOOL),MA (EVS),BED, M.ED Eco Club Member
27 Mr. Archit Mukherjee TGT-T BSC(HONS), B.ED Eco Club Member, House Incharge (Red)
28 Mr. Tapas Bose PET BCOM NIS
29 Mr. Prasenjit Sur TGT-T MA(ENG.),B.ED Quiz Club Incharge & Photography Club
30 Ms. Suparna Tripathy PGT-T BA(H), MA(BENG), B.ED Head Of The Department (Bengali), Social Service Club
31 Ms. Rakhee Singh PGT-T MSC,B.ED Head Of The Department (Bio)
32 Mr. Ghanashyam Biswas PGT-T MSC,B.ED House Incharge (Green)
33 Ms. Nabanita Ghosh PGT-T MSC, B.ED Coordinator (XI - XII), Head Of The Department (Physics & Science), Eco Club Member
34 Mr. S. N. Ghosh PGT-T MCA, B.ED Head Of The Department (Computer Science)
35 Ms. Sayantani Banerjee PRT-T MA,B.ED
36 Ms. Rakhi Nayek PGT-T MA(ENG), BED
37 Mr. Amit Kumar Singh PGT-T MCOM, BED Head Of The Department (Commerce)
38 Ms. Tanushri Bhattacharya PRT-T MA(BNG), BED Bengali Incharge (III - V)
39 Mr. Pradip Goswami Chem. Lab Assistant BSC SC TECH House Incharge, Social Service Club Member
40 Ms. Rita Rakhi Singha TGT-T MA(ENG), BED House Incharge (Red)
41 Ms. Tumpa Paul Bhaumik PRT-T BSC(BIO), NTT Eco Club Member
42 Ms. Ranjita Kaur PGT-T BED MCOM PGDT Head Of The Department (Eco & Enterp.)
43 Mr. Jainendra Karna TGT-T MA, BED, PGDT, DOE ? House Incharge (Yellow)
44 Mr. Prasanta Kundu TGT-T MCA
45 Mr. Saranjeet Singh TGT-T MA, BED, PGDT House Incharge (Yellow)
46 Mr. Ashoke Kr Chatterjee TGT-T BSC ,BED
47 Ms. Tapopriya Mukherjee PGT-T MA, B.ED, HIS. Head Of The Department (S.St)
48 Ms.Seema Gupta PRT-T MA,B.ED ,ECO
49 Ms. Dolan Roy PRT-T MA(ENG), PPTT Head of the Art Club
50 Ms. Debarati Mitra PRT-T MA(ENG), BED
51 Mr. Soumen Mukhopadhyay PRT-T MSC(PHY),BED Eco Club Member
52 Mr. Dalbir Singh TGT-T M.A, B-ED, House Incharge (Blue)
53 Mr. Omprakash Chatterjee PRT-T B.SC, M.SC (PHYSICS) M.C.A, B-ED President of the ECO Club
54 Ms. Rajani Raman PRT-T M.A , B-ED Coordinator (I, II)
55 Mr. Jagajit Kumar Harijan PGT-T M.A B-ED, (HINDI) House Incharge (Blue)
56 Ms. Manju Bhattacharjee PRT-T M.A B-ED, (BENGALI)
57 Mr. Shyam Bahadur Thapa PRT-T M.COM, B-ED, (PUR)
58 Ms. Manmeet Kaur PRT-T B.COM, NTT
59 Ms. Shilpi Ghosh PRT-T B.A, M.A, B-ED House Incharge (Green)
60 Ms. Spiti Snai PET B.P.ED, M.A (BENG) M.P.ED Head Of The Department (Phy. Ed), ANO for 5 Btn Girls NCC
61 Ms. Rumkee Roy PGT-T M.A, B-ED(POL.SC) House Incharge (Yellow)
62 Mr. Hunny Singh PRT-T B.COM, B.Ed (Results Awaited)
63 Ms. Shampa Das PRT-T/MUSIC MASTER OF MUSIC Dance and Music Club Incharge
64 Ms. Barnali Jana Special Educator M.A, B.SC(H), M-ED Special Educator
65 Ms. Shabina Mahmood PGT-T MA, B-ED Incharge (English), III- V
66 Mr. Asrafur Rahaman Khan PGT-T BFA Art Club Member
67 Mr. Rajesh Banerjee TGT-T MA, B.ED Coordinator (VI - VIII)
68 Ms. Satpal Kaur PRT-T B.COM, B.ED Interact Club Incharge
69 Ms. Sricheta Majumder PGT-T M.A , B-ED (GEOGRAPHY)
70 Mr. Dibyajyoti Bondyopadhyay PGT-T M.SC, (PHYSICS) B-ED
71 Ms. Agnes Jha PRT-T BA (MTC) Art Club Member
72 Ms. Sandipa Chakraborty PGT-T M.SC, B-ED (ECONOMICS)
73 Ms. Anindita Mukherjee PRT-T M.A. (ENTR.) B-ED (RUNNING) International School Award (British Council)Coordinator Press Club Incharge
74 Mr. Sanjib Kumar Sen PGT-T M.C.A
75 Mr. Rathindra Nath Ghosh Com.Lab Assistant M.C.A, BLIS
76 Ms. Swati Biswas TGT-T M.SC, B-ED (MATHS) Incharge of Khan Academy
77 Mr. Ravi Verma TGT-T M.A, B-ED, (HINDI)
78 Ms. Sujata Parida PRT-T M.COM, B.ED (P) House Incharge (Red), Art Club Member
79 Ms. Banashri Ray PRT-T M.A. (ECONOMICS), MONT. TRND Art Club Member
80 Mr. Saikat Jash PHY LAB ASST. DIPLOMA IN ETCE
81 Mr. Snehasis Banerjee PGT-T M.SC(MATH), B.ED
82 Ms. Paulami Pal PRT-T M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED
83 Ms. Monalisha Banerjee TGT-T B. COM., DIP IN COMP APPLS,DCHM, BCA, B.ED(Maths)
84 Ms. Poushaly Sarkar PRT-T M.A. (ENG), NTTC
85 Ms. Barnali Hazra TGT-T M.A. (GEOG), B.ED
86 Ms. Aranya Acharya PRT-T M.A. (HIST), B.ED
87 Mr. Arghya Mallick PGT-T M.TECH(Bio Technology), B.ED (Persuing) Eco Club Member
88 Ms. Debjani Kundu PRT-T M.A(HISTORY) B.ED
89 Ms. Chandrani Chatterjee TGT-T M.A, B.ED
90 Mr. Anirruddha Mukherjee TGT-T M.A. (BENGALI)D.EL.ED.
91 Ms. Chitralekha Gupta PRT-T M.A. (ENG), B.ED
92 Ms. Upasana Mukherjee PRT-T B.A. (ENG)(H), B.ED
93 Ms. Piyali Dutta Chowdhury TGT-T M.SC(MATH), B.ED Secretary (ECO Club)
94 Ms. Pubali Dutta TGT-T B.SC (MATH), B.ED
95 Mr. Sanjib Roy PGT-T M.E, B.ED Eco Club Member
96 Ms. Priyanka Mukherjee Counselor M.A. (PSYCHOLOGY)
97 Mr. Sunetro Chattaraj TGT-T MCA, B.ED
98 Md. Akbar TGT-T B.TECH
99 Mr. Ajay Kumar Mahato PGT-T MFA